7,878
edits
Hypermoron (talk | contribs) (custom villages) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Update}} | |||
A number of '''structures''' are scattered across the worlds for players to loot. | A number of '''structures''' are scattered across the worlds for players to loot. | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
To conserve elytra in end cities, players are asked not to remove more than one from end ship item frames. Note that there is also a chance to obtain elytra from end city loot chests. | To conserve elytra in end cities, players are asked not to remove more than one from end ship item frames. Note that there is also a chance to obtain elytra from end city loot chests. | ||
== List of structures == | == List of structures == | ||
=== Modified vanilla structures === | === Modified vanilla structures === | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
!Worlds | !Worlds | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Cold Ocean Ruin | |||
|[[File:Ocean Ruin Cold.png|350px]] | |||
|Enders Host<ref name="BOH" group="note">From the [https://www.planetminecraft.com/data-pack/1-14-better-ocean-ruins-datapack/ Better Ocean Ruins] datapack</ref> | |||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Desert Village | |Desert Village | ||
Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
|JDoesStuff<ref name="EE" group="note">From the [https://www.planetminecraft.com/data-pack/expanded-end-end-biomse-amp-better-end-cites/ Expanded End] datapack</ref> | |JDoesStuff<ref name="EE" group="note">From the [https://www.planetminecraft.com/data-pack/expanded-end-end-biomse-amp-better-end-cites/ Expanded End] datapack</ref> | ||
|The End | |The End | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pillager Outpost | |||
|[[File:Pillager Outpost.png|350px]] | |||
|Enders Host<ref name="OS" group="note">From the [https://www.planetminecraft.com/data-pack/1-14-outpost-structures-datapack/ Outpost Structures] datapack</ref> | |||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 56: | ||
|[[File:Taiga Village.png|350px]] | |[[File:Taiga Village.png|350px]] | ||
|Enders Host<ref name="IV" group="note" /> | |Enders Host<ref name="IV" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Warm Ocean Ruin | |||
|[[File:Ocean Ruin Warm.png|350px]] | |||
|Enders Host<ref name="BOH" group="note" /> | |||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |Parallel Prime, Otherside | ||
| | | | ||
Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
|itsherox<ref name="GC3" group="note">From the [https://www.tyruswoo.com/minecraft/game-changer/game-changer-3-for-minecraft-1-16/ Game Changer 3] datapack</ref> | |itsherox<ref name="GC3" group="note">From the [https://www.tyruswoo.com/minecraft/game-changer/game-changer-3-for-minecraft-1-16/ Game Changer 3] datapack</ref> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Altar | |||
|[[File:Altar Overworld.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 96: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beehive | |||
|[[File:Beehive Structure.png|350px]] | |||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 138: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Checkpoint | |||
|[[File:Checkpoint.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside Nether | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 168: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Desert Puzzle | |||
|[[File:Desert Puzzle.png|350px]] | |||
|KingDededeVII | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 180: | ||
|shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Digsite | |||
|[[File:Digsite Mesa.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 210: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Erupting Volcano | |||
|[[File:Erupting Volcano.png|350px]] | |||
|IronHugo | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Floating Island | |||
|[[File:Floating Island.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flower Patch | |||
|[[File:Flower Patch.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 234: | ||
|shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian of the Waves | |||
|[[File:Guardian of the Waves.png|350px]] | |||
|MomentousBuck | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 246: | ||
|mckathlin<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |mckathlin<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Air Balloon | |||
|[[File:Hot Air Balloon Structure.png|350px]] | |||
|AtrusBatleth | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 264: | ||
|shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |shompta<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Humble Beginnings | |||
|[[File:Humble Beginnings.png|350px]] | |||
|MomentousBuck | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Illager Dungeon | |||
|[[File:Illager Dungeon.png|350px]] | |||
|Ercerus<ref name="IF" group="note">From the [https://www.planetminecraft.com/data-pack/illager-fortresses-datapack-for-minecraft-1-14/ Illager Fortresses] datapack</ref> | |||
|Parallel Prime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Illager Fortress | |||
|[[File:Illager Fortress.png|350px]] | |||
|Ercerus<ref name="IF" group="note" /> | |||
|Parallel Prime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illager Tower]] | |||
|[[File:Illager Tower.png|350px]] | |||
|Ercerus<ref name="IF" group="note" /> | |||
|Parallel Prime, Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 294: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lava Rig | |||
|[[File:Lava Rig.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside Nether | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 202: | Line 312: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lush Cave Puzzle | |||
|[[File:Lush Cave Puzzle.png|350px]] | |||
|IronHugo | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 330: | ||
|skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mesa Mining Site | |||
|[[File:Mesa Mining Site.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 348: | ||
|skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mill Home | |||
|[[File:Mill Home.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 360: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Statue | |||
|[[File:Mysterious Statue.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 378: | ||
|de_blauwe_wolf<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |de_blauwe_wolf<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Old Memories | |||
|[[File:Old Memories.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 262: | Line 402: | ||
|skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |skaliber<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piglin Fort | |||
|[[File:Piglin Fort.png|350px]] | |||
|MomentousBuck | |||
|Otherside Nether | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piglin Portal | |||
|[[File:Piglin Portal.png|350px]] | |||
|MomentousBuck | |||
|Otherside Nether | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piglin Trading Cart | |||
|[[File:Piglin Trading Cart.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside Nether | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pillager Camp | |||
|[[File:Pillager Camp.png|350px]] | |||
|WizardCraft2016 | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pillar | |||
|[[File:Pillar Overworld.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside, Otherside Nether | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 292: | Line 462: | ||
|tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | |tyruswoo<ref name="GC3" group="note" /> | ||
|Parallel Prime | |Parallel Prime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ruined Fortifications | |||
|[[File:Ruined Fortifications.png|350px]] | |||
|MomentousBuck | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ruined Sacred Ground | |||
|[[File:Ruined Sacred Ground.png|350px]] | |||
|KingDededeVII | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sacred Ground | |||
|[[File:Sacred Ground.png|350px]] | |||
|KingDededeVII | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 583: | ||
|Otherside | |Otherside | ||
|Extremely rare. Guarded by powerful mobs, some of which can drop Ebro heads. Contains a live red shulker and valuable loot in the center, surrounded by end crystals. | |Extremely rare. Guarded by powerful mobs, some of which can drop Ebro heads. Contains a live red shulker and valuable loot in the center, surrounded by end crystals. | ||
|- | |||
|Viking Longship | |||
|[[File:Viking Longship.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Villager Temple | |||
|[[File:Villager Temple.png|350px]] | |||
| | |||
|Otherside | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wagon | |Wagon |